Our Academy

Who’s Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Clare Barber Principal
Kirsty Kuffour Vice Principal
Thomas Butt Assistant Principal
Wayne Martini Assistant Principal
Teresa Pendleton Vice Principal
Kirstie Round Assistant Principal
Stephen Thornton Assistant Principal
TEACHING STAFF
Ruth Allery Teacher
Rachel Atkins Head of Humanities
Tracey Bainbridge Unqualified Teacher
Chloe Blencowe-Renwick Teacher
Mollie Birtles Unqualified Teacher
Dominic Brown Teacher
Robert Charlton Teacher/Head Of House
Emma Dobbs ASSISTANT SENCO
Rosemary Dray Head Of Maths
William Everett Teacher of Science
Lee Hulse Teacher
Olivia Haywood Unqualified Teacher
Lucy Jackson Teacher
Hannah Lines Harden Teacher
Andrea Mitchell Teacher
Sophie Slack Teacher
Christopher Stanley Teacher of ICT and Creative Media
Jacqueline Pearson Teacher
Anna Vassiliades Unqualified Teacher
SUPPORT STAFF
Chloe Archdale Pastoral Leader
Letitia Barrowcliff Cover Supervisor
Helen Blakey Adsl And Student Support Co-Ordinator
Milly Blunt Exam Invigilator
Louise Breden Teaching Assistant L1
Lauryn Burley Teaching Assistant L1
Sylvia Campbell Librarian
Mark Coakeley Science Technician
Trevor Costello Exam Invigilator
Julie Fardell Caterer
Alexander Gillion Alternative Provision Leader
Joanne Glover Homes/Schools Liaison Officer
Kerry Hall Teaching Assistant L1
Christopher Herrick Assistant Ict Technican
Belinda Hicks Ta Level 2
Sharon Jones Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ching Mak Teaching Assistant L1
Yvonne Mammatt Attendance Manager
Kerry Mcculley Cover Supervisor
Caroline Milligan EAL Co-Ordinator – School Chaplain from Sept 2022
Samantha Paton Teaching Assistant L1
Louise Potterton Teaching Assistant L1
David Price Trust Network Manager
Joanne Rollinson Attendance Officer
Angela Scarborough Caterer
Carolyn Scoffield Caterer
Estelle Sharpe Bursar (Finance & Personnel)
Laurent Six Head Chef
Julie Swatton Clerk To The Governors/PA&Operations Manager
Sharron Tennant Food Technician
Sharron Tennant Midday Supervisory Assistant
Christine Weston Caterer
Claire Williams Administration Assistant
Tracy Willows Exams Officer
SITE STAFF
Justin Parsons Site Manager
Richard Briggs Caretaker
Andrew Mudie Caretaker
Jane Bignell Cleaner
Sharon Charnock Cleaner
Deborah Clarke Cleaner
Diane Cook Supervisor Cleaner
Sharon Jones Cleaner
Carly Michniew Cleaner
Mira Prasai Sharma Cleaner
Sharon Rayner Cleaner
Sharron Tennant Cleaner
Brenda Towning Cleaner
Karen Woodford Cleaner

Contact Us

The West Grantham Church of England Secondary Academy
The Avenue
Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG31 7PX

E-mail: office@wgacademy.org.uk
Tel: 01476 405200

© 2022 West Grantham Academies Made by CODA Education

The West Grantham Church of England Secondary Academy